{{notification.title}}

{{notification.message}} {{notification.action}}

2018 FIFA World Cup Russia

Back

2018 FIFA World Cup Russia

2018 FIFA World Cup Russia

PRIMARY_fwc18.jpg

Every match LIVE on SKY Sport!

15 June - 16 July

There are numerous blockbuster storylines at play at the 2018 FIFA World Cup Russia. Will reigning champions Germany go back to back? Can Brazil avenge their humiliating 7-1 defeat in the semi-finals of the last World Cup? Can England piggy back on the success of their Cup-winning youth to claim a first senior title since 1966? Can Belgium fulfill the potential of their current golden generation and claim their first ever World Cup? Can France do the same? Can Argentina or Portugal get the wins that would be fitting send offs for Lionel Messi and Cristiano Ronaldo, respectively? How will Russia fare as hosts? Who will be this tournament's dark horse?

Watch it all unfold with every game of the 2018 FIFA World Cup Russia LIVE on SKY Sport, from 15th June - 16th July 2018. Who are you backing?
 
GROUP A GROUP B GROUP C GROUP D GROUP E GROUP F GROUP G GROUP H
Russia Morocco France Argentina Costa Rica Germany Belgium Colombia
Saudi Arabia Iran Australia Iceland Serbia Mexico Panama Japan
Egypt Spain Peru Croatia Brazil Sweden Tunisia Poland
Uruguay Portugal Denmark Nigeria Switzerland Korea Rep. England Senegal


GROUP A
Russia v Saudi Arabia Friday 15th – 2.48am SS4
Egypt v Uruguay Friday 15th – 11.48pm SS4
Russia v Egypt Wednesday 20th – 5.48am SS4
Uruguay v Saudi Arabia Thursday 21st – 2.48am SS4
Saudi Arabia v Egypt Tuesday 26th – 1.48am SS3
Uruguay v Russia Tuesday 26th – 1.48am SS4

GROUP B
Morocco v Iran Saturday 16th – 2.48am SS4
Portugal v Spain Saturday 16th – 5.48am SS4
Portugal v Morocco Wednesday 20th – 11.48pm SS4
Iran v Spain Thursday 21st – 5.48am SS4
Iran v Portugal Tuesday 26th – 5.48am SS4
Spain v Morocco Tuesday 26th – 5.48am SS3

GROUP C
France v Australia Saturday 16th – 9.48pm SS4
Peru v Denmark Sunday 17th – 3.48am SS4
Denmark v Australia Thursday 21st – 11.48pm SS4
France v Peru Friday 22nd – 2.48am SS4
Denmark v France Wednesday 27th – 1.48am SS4
Australia v Peru Wednesday 27th – 1.48am SS3

GROUP D
Argentina v Iceland Sunday 17th – 12.48am SS4
Croatia v Nigeria Sunday 17th – 6.48am SS4
Argentina v Croatia Friday 22nd – 5.48am SS4
Nigeria v Iceland Saturday 23rd – 2.48am SS4
Nigeria v Argentina Wednesday 27th – 5.48am SS3
Iceland v Croatia Wednesday 27th – 5.48am SS4

GROUP E
Costa Rica v Serbia Sunday 17th – 11.48pm SS4
Brazil v Switzerland Monday 18th – 5.48am SS4
Brazil v Costa Rica Friday 22nd – 11.48pm SS4
Serbia v Switzerland Saturday 23rd – 5.48am SS4
Serbia v Brazil Thursday 28th – 5.48am SS4
Switzerland v Costa Rica Thursday 28th – 5.48am SS3

GROUP F
Germany v Mexico Monday 18th – 2.48am SS4
Sweden v Korea Republic Monday 18th – 11.48pm SS4
Korea Republic v Mexico Sunday 24th – 2.48am SS4
Germany v Sweden Sunday 24th – 5.48am SS4
Mexico v Sweden Thursday 28th – 1.48am SS4
Korea Republic v Germany Thursday 28th – 1.48am SS3

GROUP G
Belgium v Panama Tuesday 19th – 2.48am SS4
Tunisia v England Tuesday 19th – 5.48am SS4
Belgium v Tunisia Saturday 23rd – 11.48pm SS4
England v Panama Sunday 24th – 11.48pm SS4
Panama v Tunisia Friday 29th – 5.48am SS3
England v Belgium Friday 29th – 5.48am SS4

GROUP H
Colombia v Japan Tuesday 19th – 11.48pm SS4
Poland v Senegal Wednesday 20th – 2.48am SS4
Japan v Senegal Monday 25th – 2.48am SS4
Poland v Colombia Monday 25th – 5.48am SS4
Senegal v Colombia Friday 29th – 1.48am SS3
Japan v Poland Friday 29th – 1.48am SS4

ROUND OF 16
Game 1 Sunday 1st July – 1.48am SS4
Game 2 Sunday 1st July – 5.48am SS4
Game 3 Monday 2nd July – 1.48am SS4
Game 4 Monday 2nd July – 5.48am SS4
Game 5 Tuesday 3rd July – 1.48am SS4
Game 6 Tuesday 3rd July – 5.48am SS4
Game 7 Wednesday 4th July – 1.48am SS4
Game 8 Wednesday 4th July – 5.48am SS4

QUARTER-FINALS
Quarter-final 1 Saturday 7th July – 1.48am SS4
Quarter-final 2 Saturday 7th July – 5.48am SS4
Quarter-final 3 Sunday 8th July – 1.48am SS4
Quarter-final 4 Sunday 8th July – 5.48am SS4

SEMI-FINALS
Semi-Final 1 Wednesday 11th July – 5.48am SS4
Semi-Final 2 Thursday 12th July – 5.48am SS4

THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF
Third Place Playoff Sunday 15th July – 1.48am SS4

FINAL
Final Monday 16th July – 2.48am SS4
 

  • Auditude Details

  • Publisher: SKYSport.co.nz
  • Page Type: SKYSport.co.nz
  • Site Section: SKYSPT - Football
  • Dimensions: Medium Rectangle (300px X 250px)
  • Position: Right