{{notification.title}}

{{notification.message}} {{notification.action}}

ANOTHER SMASHING SKY SPORT SUMMER OF CRICKET

Back

ANOTHER SMASHING SKY SPORT SUMMER OF CRICKET

ANOTHER SMASHING SKY SPORT SUMMER OF CRICKET

PRIMARY_cricket_default_3-PjEttQ3L.jpg

ANOTHER SMASHING SKY SPORT SUMMER OF CRICKET

Just like you, we’re fanatical about cricket! From the Burger King Super Smash to the BLACKCAPS v India, SKY Sport has you covered like sunblock this summer.

Enjoy all of the LIVE action of the BLACKCAPS facing Sri Lanka, India and Bangladesh, while the White Ferns take on India and Australia. If that’s not enough to knock your bat in, coverage of the Burger King Super Smash (men’s and women’s) and KFC Big Bash will also be LIVE on SKY Sport. 

Free-to-air viewers can keep up with the action on Prime with LIVE coverage of the first ODI in the BLACKCAPS series against Sri Lanka, India and Bangladesh, plus highlights of the remaining ODI matches. Fans can also enjoy Prime’s daily highlights of the BLACKCAPS’ Test Series against Sri Lanka and Bangladesh. 

BLACKCAPS V SRI LANKA - SKY SPORT 1 LIVE

1st Test [Wellington] Saturday 15-Wednesday 19 December – 10.30am [first ball 11.00am]
2nd Test [Christchurch] Wednesday 26-Sunday 30 December – 10.30am [first ball 11.00am]
1st ODI [Mt Maunganui] Thursday 3 January – 2.00pm (also LIVE on Prime)
2nd ODI [Mt Maunganui] Saturday 5 January – 2.00pm 
3rd ODI [Nelson] Tuesday 8 January – 2.00pm
1st T20 [Auckland] Friday 11 January – 7.00pm 

BURGER KING SUPER SMASH
SKY SPORT LIVE

[W] Northern Spirit v Wellington Blaze Saturday 22 December – 3.35pm SKY SPORT 1
[M] Northern Knights v Wellington Firebirds Saturday 22 December – 6.50pm SKY SPORT 1
[W] Otago Sparks v Canterbury Magicians Sunday 23 December – 12.35pm SKY SPORT 1 
[M] Otago Volts v Canterbury Kings Sunday 23 December – 3.50pm SKY SPORT 1
[W] Northern Spirit v Central Hinds Thursday 27 December – 3.35pm SKY SPORT 3
[M] Northern Knights v Central Stags Thursday 27 December – 6.50pm SKY SPORT 3
[W] Auckland Hearts v Canterbury Magicians Tuesday 1 January– 12.35pm SKY SPORT 1
[M] Auckland Aces v Canterbury Wizards Tuesday 1 January – 3.50pm SKY SPORT 1
[W] Wellington Blaze v Canterbury Magicians Sunday 6 January – 12.35pm SKY SPORT 1
[M] Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury Kings Sunday 6 January – 3.50pm SKY SPORT 1
[M] Central Stags v Otago Volts Thursday 10 – January 6.50pm SKY SPORT 1
[M] Wellington Firebirds v Northern Knights Saturday 12 January – 3.50pm SKY SPORT 1
[W] Canterbury Magicians v Central Hinds Sunday 13 January – 12.35pm SKY SPORT 1
[M] Canterbury Kings v Central Stags Sunday 13 January – 3.50pm SKY SPORT 1
Northern Knights v Canterbury Kings Wednesday 16 – 6.50pm SKY SPORT 1
[M] Central Stags v Canterbury Kings Saturday 19 January – 6.50pm SKY SPORT 1
[W] Women’s Final Sunday 20 January – 12.35pm SKY SPORT 1
[M] Auckland Aces v Otago Volts Sunday 20 January – 3.50pm SKY SPORT 1
[M] Central Stags v Northern Knights Friday 25 January – 6.50pm SKY SPORT 1
[M] Auckland Aces v Northern Knights Saturday 2 – 7.00pm SKY SPORT 1
[M] Northern Knights v Otago Volts Saturday 9 – 7.00pm SKY SPORT 1
[M] Elimination Final Friday 15 February – 4.00pm SKY SPORT 1
[M] Final Sunday 17 February – 4.00pm SKY SPORT 1

KFC BIG BASH 
SKY SPORT 2 LIVE

December:

Brisbane Heat v Adelaide Strikers Wednesday 19 – 9.10pm SKY SPORT 2
Melbourne Renegades V Perth Scorchers Thursday 20 – 9.10pm SKY SPORT 2
Sydney Thunder V Melbourne Stars Friday 21 – 9.10pm SKY SPORT 2
Sydney Sixers V Perth Scorchers Saturday 22 – 5.25pm SKY SPORT 2
Brisbane Heat V Hobart Hurricanes Saturday 22 – 8.55pm SKY SPORT 2
Adelaide Strikers V Melbourne Renegades Sunday 23 – 9.10pm SKY SPORT 2

Hobart Hurricanes v Sydney Thunder, Friday 28 - 9.10pm SKY Sport 2
Melbourne Renegades v Sydney Sixers, Saturday 29 - 8.55pm SKY Sport 2
Hobart Hurricanes v Perth Scorchers, Sunday 30 - 9.10pm SKY Sport 2

January

Heat v Sixers Tuesday 1 - 4.40pm SKY SPORT 2
Stars v Renegades Tuesday 1 - 9.10pm SKY SPORT 2
Thunder v Scorchers Wednesday 2 - 9.10pm SKY SPORT 2

Renegades v Strikers Thursday 3 - 9.10pm SKY SPORT 2
Hurricanes v Sixers Friday 4 - 9.10pm SKY SPORT 2
Stars v Thunder Saturday 5 - 8.10pm SKY SPORT 2
Scorchers v Heat Saturday 5 - 11.30pm SKY SPORT 2
Strikers v Sixers Sunday 6 - 9.10pm SKY SPORT 2
Renegades v Hurricanes Monday 7 - 9.10pm SKY SPORT 2
Thunder v Heat Tuesday 8 - 9.10pm SKY SPORT 2
Stars v Scorchers Wednesday 9 - 9.10pm SKY SPORT 2
Heat v Renegades Thursday 10 - 9.10pm SKY SPORT 2
Strikers v Stars Friday 11 - 9.10pm SKY SPORT 2
Thunder v Strikers Sunday 13 - 4.40pm SKY SPORT 2
Renegades v Heat Sunday 13 - 8.30pm SKY SPORT 2
Scorchers v Sixers Sunday 13 - 11.30pm SKY SPORT 2
Stars v Hurricanes Monday 14 - 9.10pm SKY SPORT 2
Sixers v Renegades Wednesday 16 - 9.10pm SKY SPORT 2
Heat v Thunder Thursday 17 - 9.10pm SKY SPORT 2
Scorchers v Hurricanes Friday 18 - 9.25pm SKY SPORT 2
Renegades v Stars Saturday 19 - 8.40pm SKY SPORT 2
Sixers v Heat Sunday 20 - 9.10pm SKY SPORT 1
Strikers v Hurricanes Monday 21 - 9.10pm SKY SPORT 2
Thunder v Renegades Tuesday 22 - 9.10pm SKY SPORT 2
Stars v Strikers Wednesday 23 - 4.40pm SKY SPORT 2
Sixers v Hurricanes Wednesday 23 - 9.10pm SKY SPORT 2
Scorchers v Thunder Thursday 24 - 11.35pm SKY SPORT 2
Stars v Heat Sunday 27 - 9.35pm SKY SPORT 1
Scorchers v Renegades Monday 28 - 11.10pm SKY SPORT 1
Hurricanes v Heat Tuesday 29 - 5.55pm SKY SPORT 2
Sixers v Strikers Tuesday 29 - 8.55pm SKY SPORT 2
Renegades v Thunder Wednesday 30 - 9.10pm SKY SPORT 2
Hurricanes v Strikers Thursday 31 - 9.35pm SKY SPORT 2

February:

Brisbane Heat v Perth Scorchers Friday 1 – 10:35pm SKY SPORT 2
Sydney Sixers v Sydney Thunder Saturday 2 – 8:55pm SKY SPORT 2
Adelaide Strikers v Brisbane Heat Sunday 3 – 8:10pm SKY SPORT 2
Perth Scorchers v Melbourne Stars Sunday 3 – 11:10pm SKY SPORT 2
Hobart Hurricanes v Melbourne Renegades Thursday 7 – 9:35pm SKY SPORT 2
Brisbane Heat v Melbourne Stars Friday 8 – 10:35pm SKY SPORT 2
Adelaide Strikers v Perth Scorchers Saturday 9 – 4.40pm SKY SPORT 2
Sydney Thunder v Hobart Hurricanes Saturday 9 – 8:10pm SKY SPORT 2
Melbourne Stars v Sydney Sixers Sunday 10 – 4.40pm SKY SPORT 2
Semi-Final 1 Thursday 14 – 9:35pm SKY SPORT 2
Semi-Final 2 Friday 15 – 9:35pm SKY SPORT 1
Grand Final Sunday 17 – 4.40pm SKY SPORT 2

BLACKCAPS V INDIA - SKY SPORT 1 LIVE

1st ODI [Napier] Wednesday 23 January – 2.30pm [FIRST BALL at 3.00pm] (also LIVE on Prime)
2nd ODI [Mt Maunganui] Saturday 26 January – 2.30pm [FIRST BALL at 3.00pm]
3rd ODI [Mt Maunganui] Monday 28 January – 2.30pm [FIRST BALL at 3.00pm]
4th ODI [Hamilton] Thursday 31 January – 2.30pm [FIRST BALL at 3.00pm]
5th ODI [Wellington] Sunday 3 February – 2.30pm [FIRST BALL at 3.00pm]
1st T20 [Wellington] Wednesday 6 February – 7.30pm [FIRST BALL at 8.00pm]
2nd T20 [Auckland] Friday 8 February – 6.30pm [FIRST BALL at 7.00pm]
3rd T20 [Hamilton] Sunday 10 February – 7.30pm [FIRST BALL at 8.00pm]

WHITE FERNS V INDIA - SKY SPORT 1 LIVE

1st ODI [Napier] Thursday 24 – 1.30pm [FIRST BALL at 2.00pm]
2nd ODI [Mt Maunganui] Tuesday 29 – 1.30pm [FIRST BALL at 2.00pm]
3rd ODI [Hamilton] Friday 1 February – 1.30pm [FIRST BALL at 2.00pm]
1st T20 [Wellington] Wednesday 6 February – 3.30pm [FIRST BALL at 4.00pm]
2nd T20 [Auckland] Friday 8 February – 2.30pm [FIRST BALL at 3.00pm]
3rd T20 [Hamilton] Sunday 10 February – 3.30pm [FIRST BALL at 4.00pm]

WHITE FERNS V AUSTRALIA - SKY SPORT LIVE

1st ODI Friday 22 February – 3.15pm SKY SPORT 2
2nd ODI Sunday 24 February – 12.45pm SKY SPORT 2
3rd ODI Sunday 3 March – 1.00pm TBC

BLACKCAPS V BANGLADESH - SKY SPORT LIVE

1st ODI Wednesday 13 February, 2.00pm SKY SPORT 1 & Prime
2nd ODI Saturday 16 February, 11.00am SKY SPORT 1
3rd ODI Wednesday 20 February, 11.00am SKY SPORT 1
1st Test Thursday 28 – Monday 4 March, 11.00am SKY SPORT 1
2nd Test Friday 8 – Tuesday 12 March, 11.00am SKY SPORT 1
3rd Test Saturday 16 –Wednesday 20 March, 11.00am SKY SPORT 1