{{notification.title}}

{{notification.message}} {{notification.action}}

Coming Up On SKY Sport

Coming Up On SKY Sport

Coming Up On SKY Sport

BlackFerns_WRWC2017_primary
SKY Sport this week
 
Some of the highlights include:
 
INVESTEC RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP: The Bledisloe Cup kicks off the All Blacks’ Investec Rugby Championship campaign. 
WOMEN’S RUGBY WORLD CUP: Our women, face Canada in their final pool game before the playoffs commence. 
JOHN EALES REVEALS: THE HAKA: It was a historic moment in our Trans-Tasman rivalry and now John Eales is on a road to redemption. Tune into Discovery Channel this Sunday to check out this unique doco.
MITRE 10 CUP: North Harbour take on Otago this Thursday in a rematch of last year’s championship final (we all remember how that ended… Get up Harbour!)
 
RUGBY
INVESTEC RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP
Australia v All Blacks
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Saturday 19 August, 9.20pm [KO 10.00pm]
 
South Africa v Argentina
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Sunday 20 August, 2.50am
 
MITRE 10 CUP
North Harbour v Otago
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Thursday 17 August, 7.30pm
 
Tasman v Canterbury
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Friday 18 August, 7.00pm
 
Hawke’s Bay v Southland
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Saturday 19 August, 2.30pm
 
Taranaki v Waikato
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Saturday 19 August, 5.00pm
 
Counties Manukau v Auckland
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Saturday 19 August, 7.30pm
 
Northland v Bay of Plenty
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Sunday 20 August, 2.30pm
 
Manawatu v Wellington
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Sunday 20 August, 4.30pm
 
WOMEN’S RUGBY WORLD CUP
Canada v Black Ferns
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Thursday 17 August, 10.49pm
 
Semi-Final 1
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Wednesday 23 August, 3.50am
 
Semi-Final 2
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Wednesday 23 August, 6.35am
 
1ST XV RUGBY
HARBOUR FINAL
Westlake Boys High v Rosmini College
Where: Rugby Channel
When: Thursday 17 August, 5.00pm
 
AUCKLAND SEMI-FINAL
Sacred Heart v St Peters
Where: Rugby Channel
When: Saturday 19 August, 2.30pm
 
WELLINGTON FINAL
St Pats Silverstream v Wellington College
Where: Rugby Channel
When: Sunday 20 August, 2.30pm
 
FOOTBALL
UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Playoff Round: Hoffenheim v Liverpool
Where: SKY Sport 3
When: Wednesday 16 August, 6.00am
 
Playoff Round: Sporting v Steaua
Where: SKY Sport 4
When: Wednesday 16 August, 6.40am
 
RUGBY LEAGUE
NRL TELSTRA PREMIERSHIP
Rabbitohs v Warriors
Where: SKY Sport 2
When: Friday 18 August, 7.30pm
 
CYCLING
LA VUELTA
Stage 1
Where: SKY Sport Pop-up 2
When: Sunday 20 August, 3.25am
 
MOTORSPORT
SUPERCARS
Red Rooster Sydney SuperSprint
Where: SKY Sport Pop-up 1
When: Friday 18- Sunday 20 August
 
DARTS
MELBOURNE DARTS MASTERS
Days 1, 2. 3
Where: SKY Sport Pop-up 1
When: Friday 18 -  Sunday 20, 9.00pm
 
DOCUMENTARY
JOHN EALES REVEALS: THE HAKA
Where: Discovery Channel
When: Sunday 20, 7.30pm

  • Auditude Details

  • Publisher: SKYSport.co.nz
  • Page Type: SKYSport.co.nz
  • Site Section: SKYSPT - Special Events
  • Dimensions: Medium Rectangle (300px X 250px)
  • Position: Right