{{notification.title}}

{{notification.message}} {{notification.action}}

PROVINCIAL PRIDE IN THE MITRE 10 CUP

Back

PROVINCIAL PRIDE IN THE MITRE 10 CUP

PROVINCIAL PRIDE IN THE MITRE 10 CUP

AucklandBOP_Mitre10Cup_2019_primary

Mitre 10 Cup

Provincial pride takes centre stage with the 2019 Mitre 10 Cup! 

After 10 weeks of round robin, the top four teams in the premiership and championship will progress to the semi-finals on October 18-19, with the Finals the following weekend.

The Mitre 10 Cup season features 76 matches and SKY Sport will have every game exclusively LIVE. 

New Zealand rugby fans will be able to watch every match of the Mitre 10 Cup 2019 LIVE via SKY Sport, FAN PASS/SKY Sport Now and SKY GO (with a SKY Sport subscription).

They’ll also be able to catch up on any of the matches with highlights clips available on the SKY Sport Highlights app, available in both the android and ios app stores.

SKY SPORT 1 LIVE

September

North Harbour v Bay Of Plenty LIVE Sunday 1st 2pm 
Taranaki v Tasman LIVE Sunday 1st 4.15pm
Manawatu v Northland LIVE Thursday 5th 7.30pm
Hawkes Bay v Southland LIVE Friday 6th 5.30pm
Counties Manukau v Tasman LIVE Friday 6th 7.30pm
North Harbour v Waikato LIVE Saturday 7th 5pm
Bay Of Plenty v Wellington LIVE Saturday 7th 7pm
Auckland v Canterbury LIVE Sunday 8th 2pm
Otago v Taranaki LIVE Sunday 8th 4pm
Waikato v Hawke's Bay LIVE Thursday 12th 7.30pm
Northland v Canterbury LIVE Friday 13th 7.30pm
Taranaki v Bay Of Plenty LIVE Saturday 14th 2.30pm
Southland v Manawatu LIVE Saturday 14th 4.45pm
Counties Manukau v Auckland LIVE Saturday 14th 7pm
Wellington v Otago LIVE Sunday 15th 2pm
Tasman v North Harbour LIVE Sunday 15th 4.15pm
Canterbury v Manawatu LIVE Thursday 19th 7.30pm
Hawke's Bay v Taranaki LIVE Friday 20th 7.30pm
Waikato v Tasman LIVE Saturday 21st 2.30pm
Southland v Counties Manukau LIVE Saturday 21st 2.30pm
North Harbour v Otago LIVE Saturday 21st 7pm
Auckland v Wellington LIVE Sunday 22nd 2pm
Northland v Bay Of Plenty LIVE Sunday 22nd 4.15pm
Taranaki v Southland LIVE Thursday 26th 7.30pm
Tasman v Auckland LIVE Friday 27th 7.30pm
Bay Of Plenty v Hawke's Bay LIVE Saturday 28th 2.30pm
Wellington v Northland LIVE Saturday 28th 4.45pm
Canterbury v Counties Manukau LIVE Saturday 28th 7pm 
Otago v Waikato LIVE Sunday 29th 2pm
Manawatu v North Harbour LIVE Sunday 29th 4.30pm