{{notification.title}}

{{notification.message}} {{notification.action}}

PROVINCIAL PRIDE ON THE LINE!

Back

PROVINCIAL PRIDE ON THE LINE!

PROVINCIAL PRIDE ON THE LINE!

Mitre10CupLaunch_July2019_primary

Provincial pride takes centre stage with the return of the Mitre 10 Cup!

The 2019 season will kick-off in the deep south with the Southland Stags taking on their most distant rivals, the Northland Taniwha. 

After 10 weeks of round robin, the top four teams in the premiership and championship will progress to the semi-finals on October 18-19, with the Finals the following weekend.

The Mitre 10 Cup season features 76 matches and SKY Sport will have every game exclusively LIVE. 

New Zealand rugby fans will be able to watch every match of the Mitre 10 Cup 2019 LIVE via SKY Sport, FAN PASS/SKY Sport Now and SKY GO (with a SKY Sport subscription).

They’ll also be able to catch up on any of the matches with highlights clips available on the SKY Sport Highlights app, available in both the android and ios app stores.

WEEK 1

Southland v Northland Thursday 8th – 7.30pm
Auckland v North Harbour Friday 9th - 7.30pm
Tasman v Wellington Saturday 10th - 2.30pm
Counties Manukau v Taranaki Saturday 10th – 4.45pm
Waikato v Canterbury Saturday 10th – 7.00pm
Bay Of Plenty V Otago Sunday 11th – 2.00pm
Manawatu V Hawke's Bay Sunday 11th – 4.15pm

WEEK 2

Northland V Auckland Thursday 15th - 7.30pm
North Harbour V Counties Manukau Friday 16th – 5.30pm
Hawke's Bay V Wellington Friday 16th – 7.40pm
Manawatu V Taranaki Saturday 17th – 2.00pm
Otago V Southland Saturday 17th – 4.15pm
Canterbury V Tasman Sunday 18th – 2.00pm
Bay Of Plenty V Waikato Sunday 18th – 4.15pm

WEEK 3

Hawke's Bay V Otago Thursday 22nd – 7.30pm
Wellington V Canterbury Friday 23rd – 7.30pm
Auckland V Bay Of Plenty Saturday 24th - 2.30pm
Tasman V Manawatu Saturday 24th 4.45pm
Counties Manukau V Waikato Saturday 24th 7pm
Taranaki V Northland Sunday 25th 2.00pm
Southland V North Harbour Sunday 25th 4.15pm

WEEK 4

Wellington V Counties Manukau Thursday 29th 7.30pm
Otago V Manawatu Friday 30th 7.30pm
Canterbury V Southland Saturday 31st 2.30pm
Northland V Hawke's Bay Saturday 31st 4.45pm
Waikato V Auckland Saturday 31st 7.00pm

Pictured: Pictured: Tom Sanders, Canterbury and TJ Faiane, Auckland, Sam Henwood, Counties Manukau, Ben Lam, Wellington, Taleni Seu, Waikato, Rupena Parkinson, Tasman and Bryn Gatland, North Harbour, Json Timu, Otago, Tiaan Falcon, Hawkes Bay, Andre Taylor, Manawatu,Tom Robinson, Northland, Aidan Ross, Bay of Plenty and Fin Hoeata, Taranaki during Mitre 10 Cup 2019 season launch (Image by Photosport