{{notification.title}}

{{notification.message}} {{notification.action}}

The SKY Sport Weekly Guide

The SKY Sport Weekly Guide

The SKY Sport Weekly Guide

TeamNZ_SKY_AmCup

It’s another massive week of sport, headlined of course by our boys in Bermuda and the Lions in Wellington. 

Some of the highlights for this week include:

•    DHL NEW ZEALAND LIONS SERIES 2017 – Both the All Blacks and Hurricanes do battle with the British & Irish Lions
•    35th AMERICA’S CUP MATCH – Is this Emirate’s Team New Zealand’s moment? Go Kiwi!
•    ANZ PREMIERSHIP – Don’t miss the inaugural Grand Final between the Steel and Pulse this Wednesday
•    LE TOUR DE FRANCE – Kiwi cycling fans can enjoy all 21 stages in full for the first time
•    ICC WOMEN’S WORLD CUP – Our White Ferns battle it out against South Africa and Australia
•    FIFA CONFEDERATIONS CUP – Catch all of the crunch action direct from Russia


RUGBY
DHL NEW ZEALAND LIONS SERIES 2017

Hurricanes v British & Irish Lions
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Tuesday 27 June, 7.00pm (K/O 7.35pm)

All Blacks v British & Irish Lions
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Saturday 1 July, 6.30pm (K/O 7.35pm)

SAILING
35th AMERICA’S CUP MATCH

Oracle Team USA v Emirates Team New Zealand
(Race 9 & Race 10*)
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Tuesday 27 June, 5.00am

Oracle Team USA v Emirates Team New Zealand
(Race 11*, Race 12* & Race 13*)
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Wednesday 28 June, 5.00am
*If required

RUGBY LEAGUE
NRL TELSTRA PREMIERSHIP

Sea Eagles v Warriors
Where: SKY Sport 2
When: Saturday 1 July, 7.00pm (K/O 7.30pm)

NETBALL
ANZ PREMIERSHIP

Grand Final
Steel v Pulse
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Wednesday 28 June, 7.30pm

NETBALL SUPER CLUB

Where: SKY Sport 4
When: Starts Sunday 2 July, 2.00pm

FIGHT SPORTS
KING IN THE RING

Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Friday 30 June, 7.30pm

CYCLING
LE TOUR DE FRANCE

Stage 1
Where: SKY Sport 3
When: Sunday 2 July, 1.10am

Stage 2
Where: SKY Sport 3
When: Sunday 2 July, 9.55pm

FOOTBALL
FIFA CONFEDERATIONS CUP

Semi-Final 1: Portugal v Chile
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Thursday 29 June, 5.48am

Semi-Final 2: Germany v Mexico
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Friday 30 June, 5.48am

Final
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Monday 3 July, 5.48am

CRICKET
ICC WOMEN’S WORLD CUP

South Africa v White Ferns
Where: SKY Sport 4
When: Wednesday 28 June, 9.15pm

Australia v White Ferns
Where: SKY Sport 2
When: Sunday 2 July, 9.28pm

HOCKEY
WORLD LEAGUE SEMI-FINAL (WOMEN)

Black Sticks v Malaysia
Where: SKY Sport 3
When: Wednesday 28 June, 1.55am

Quarter Finals
Where: SKY Sport 4
When: Thursday 29 June, 11.08pm, Friday 30 June,
1.01am, 3.40am & 5.55am

Semi-Finals
Where: SKY Sport 2
When: Sunday 2 July, 1.01am & 3.55am

Final
Where: SKY Sport 3
When: Monday 3 July, 3.53am

PLEASE NOTE: DUE TO THE NATURE OF LIVE SPORT, THESE LISTINGS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTIFICATION. PLEASE CHECK YOUR ELECTRONIC PROGRAMME GUIDE (EPG) FOR THE LATEST CHANNEL LISTINGS


  • Auditude Details

  • Publisher: SKYSport.co.nz
  • Page Type: SKYSport.co.nz
  • Site Section: SKYSPT - Special Events
  • Dimensions: Medium Rectangle (300px X 250px)
  • Position: Right