{{notification.title}}

{{notification.message}} {{notification.action}}

This Month On SKY Sport

Back

This Month On SKY Sport

This Month On SKY Sport

MEDIUM_tennis_default.jpg
IT'S another huge month on Sky Sport headlined by tennis with the ASB Classic in Auckland and the Australia Open in Melbourne.
There's also plenty of domestic and international cricket along with netball's Nations Cup.
Catch all the action on Sky Sport; Sky Sport Now and Sky Go.
 
Some of the top Sky Sport picks in January 2020 include:
ASB Classic
Australian Open
Investec Super Rugby
BLACKCAPS v India
Netball Nations Cup
KFC Big Bash League
 
Plus more:
HSBC Sevens World Series: Hamilton
ATP Cup
White Ferns v South Africa
Dream11 Super Smash
NZ Motorsport Championship
ICC U19 Cricket World Cup
 
TENNIS
 
ATP Cup - Sky Sport LIVE - January 3-12
 
ASB Classic - Sky Sport 3 LIVE
 
Womens: January 6-12
Mens: January 13-18
 
Australian Open - Sky Sport 4 LIVE
 
January 20 - February 4
Extra Courts on Sky Sport Pop Up 1 & 2, and all 16 courts available on Sky Go
 
CRICKET
 
BLACKCAPS v India - Sky Sport 2 LIVE
 
Friday January 24: 1st T20 
Sunday January 26: 2nd T20 
Wednesday January 29: 3rd T20 
Friday January 31: 4th T20 
 
WHITE FERNS v South Africa - Sky Sport 2 LIVE
 
Saturday January 25: 1st ODI 
Monday January 27: 2nd ODI 
Thursday January 30: 3rd ODI 
 
ICC U19 Cricket World Cup - Sky Sport 3 LIVE
 
Friday January 24: India v New Zealand
 
Dream11 Super Smash
 
Women
 
Thursday January 2 - 3.30pm: Central Hinds v Otago Sparks - Sky Sport 2
Friday January 3 - 12.30pm: Wellington Blaze v Northern Spirit - Sky Sport 3
Sunday January 5 - 12.30pm: Canterbury Magicians v Northern Spirit - Sky Sport 3
Thursday January 9 - 12.30pm: Wellington Blaze v Canterbury Magicians - Sky Sport 2
Friday January 10 - 12.30pm: Auckland Hearts v Northern Spirit - Sky Sport 2
Saturday January 11- 12.30pm: Otago Sparks v Central Hinds - Sky Sport 2
Sunday January 12 12.30pm: Wellington Blaze v Auckland Hearts - Sky Sport 2
Tuesday January 14 - 12.30pm: Canterbury Magicians v Otago Sparks - Sky Sport 2
Thursday January 16 - 4pm: Elimination Final - Sky Sport 2
Saturday January 18 - 4pm: Grand Final - Sky Sport 2
 
Men
 
Thursday January 2 - 7pm: Central Stags v Otago Volts - Sky Sport 2
Friday January 3 - 4pm: Wellington Firebirds v Knights - Sky Sport 3
Saturday January 4 - 4pm: Auckland Aces v Central Stags - Sky Sport 3
Sunday January 5 - 4pm: Canterbury Kings v Knights - Sky Sport 3
Thursday January 9 - 4pm: Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury Kings - Sky Sport 2
Friday January 10 - 4pm: Auckland Aces v Knights - Sky Sport 2
Saturday January 11 - 4pm: Otago Volts v Central Stags - Sky Sport 2
Sunday January 12 - 4pm: Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces - Sky Sport 2
Tuesday January 14 - 4pm: Canterbury Kings v Otago Volts Tuesday - Sky Sport 2
Friday January 17 - 4pm: Elimination Final - Sky Sport 2
Sunday January 19 - 4pm: Grand Final - Sky Sport 2
 
India v Australia - Sky Sport 2 LIVE - 9.20pm
 
Tuesday January 14th: 1st ODI 
Friday January 17: 2nd ODI 
Sunday Hanuary 19: 3rd ODI 
 
India v Sri Lanka - Sky Sport 2 LIVE - 2.20am
 
Monday January 6: 1st T20 
Wednesday January 8: 2nd T20 
Saturday January 11: 3rd T20 
 
NETBALL
 
Netball Nations Cup - Sky Sport 3 LIVE
 
Monday January 20: 3.30am - Jamaica v South Africa; 6am - Silver Ferns v England
Thursday January 23: 6.30am - Silver Ferns v Jamaica; 9am - England v South Africa 
Sunday January 36: 3.30am - Silver Ferns v South Africa; 6am - England v Jamaica Sunday 
Monday January 27: 3.30am - 3rd v 4th Place Match; 6am - Final 
 
DARTS
 
Darts World Championship
 
Sky Sport 8 LIVE - Thursday January 2 - 8am: Final
 
RUGBY
 
HSBC World Sevens Series Hamilton - Sky Sport 1 LIVE - 9.50am
 
January 25-26
 
Investec Super Rugby - Sky Sport 1 LIVE
 
ROUND 1
 
Friday January 31: 6.30pm - Blues v Chiefs; 9.05pm - Brumbies v Reds 
Saturday February 1: 6.05am - Sharks v Bulls; 4.40pm - Sunwolves v Rebels; 6.45pm - Crusaders v Waratahs
Sunday February 2: 2am - Stormers v Hurricanes; 10.35am - Jaguares v Lions 
 
BASKETBALL
 
NBL Championship - Sky Sport 8 LIVE
 
Sunday January 5 - 4.30pm: S.E. Melbourne Phoenix v Sky Sport Breakers
Thursday January 9 - 8.50pm: Cairns Taipans v Sky Sport Breakers
Sunday January 12 - 4.30pm: Sky Sport Breakers v Brisbane Bullets
Friday January 17 - 7pm: Sky Sport Breakers v Sydney Kings
Sunday January 19 - 4.30pm: Sky Sport Breakers v Melbourne United
Saturday January 25 - 9.30pm: Perth Wildcats v Sky Sport Breakers
Friday January 31 - 7pm: Sky Sport Breakers v Adelaide 36ers
 
FOOTBALL
 
Hyundai A-League - Sky Sport 7 LIVE
 
Saturday January 4 - 7pm: Wellington Phoenix v Central Coast Mariners
Saturday January 11 - 4.45pm: Wellington Phoenix v Western Sydney Wanderers FC
Saturday January 18 - 7pm: Brisbane Roar v Wellington Phoenix
Friday January 24 - 7.15pm: Wellington Phoenix v Newcastle Jets
 
MOTORSPORT
 
New Zealand Motorsport Championship - Sky Sport 5 LIVE
 
January 18-19: Highlands Motorsport Park 
January 25: Teretonga Park 
 
SKY SPORT NEWS
 
Sky Sport News (Morning)
Monday-Friday, 7.00am from 13th January
Sky Sport News (Sky channel 50) & free-to-air on Prime
 
Sky Sport News (Midday)
Monday-Friday, 12.00pm from 13th January
Sky Sport News (Sky channel 50) & free-to-air on Prime
 
Crowd Goes Wild
Monday-Friday, 7.00pm from 13th January
Sky Sport News (Sky channel 50) & free-to-air on Prime
 
February 2020 on Sky Sport
 
Investec Super Rugby
Six Nations
ICC Women's T20 World Cup
NRL Nines
NRL All Stars
Supercars Championship
New Zealand Open
Halberg Awards
 

Note: Due to the nature of LIVE sport - times and channels may change. Please check our TV Guide for the latest updates

Back to SKY Sport