{{notification.title}}

{{notification.message}} {{notification.action}}

This Month On SKY Sport

Back

This Month On SKY Sport

This Month On SKY Sport

PRIMARY_aucklanddarts2.jpg
AUGUST is going to be an enormous month of LIVE sport, with some of the key highlights including: 
 

RUGBY

INVESTEC RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP

SKY SPORT 1 LIVE

Australia v All Blacks Saturday 10th – 9.15pm
Argentina v South Africa Sunday 11th – 7.30am
All Blacks v Australia Saturday 17th – 6.45pm
South Africa v Argentina Sunday 18th - 2.55am

LAURIE O’REILLY MEMORIAL TROPHY 2019:

SKY SPORT 1 LIVE

Australia v Black Ferns Saturday 10th – 6.30pm
Black Ferns v Australia Saturday 17th – 4.15pm

MITRE 10 CUP

SKY SPORT 1 LIVE

WEEK 1
Southland v Northland Thursday 8th – 7.30pm
Auckland v North Harbour Friday 9th - 7.30pm
Tasman v Wellington Saturday 10th - 2.30pm
Counties Manukau v Taranaki Saturday 10th – 4.45pm
Waikato v Canterbury Saturday 10th – 7.00pm
Bay Of Plenty V Otago Sunday 11th – 2.00pm
Manawatu V Hawke's Bay Sunday 11th – 4.15pm

WEEK 2
Northland V Auckland Thursday 15th - 7.30pm
North Harbour V Counties Manukau Friday 16th – 5.30pm
Hawke's Bay V Wellington Friday 16th – 7.40pm
Manawatu V Taranaki Saturday 17th – 2.00pm
Otago V Southland Saturday 17th – 4.15pm
Canterbury V Tasman Sunday 18th – 2.00pm
Bay Of Plenty V Waikato Sunday 18th – 4.15pm

WEEK 3
Hawke's Bay V Otago Thursday 22nd – 7.30pm
Wellington V Canterbury Friday 23rd – 7.30pm
Auckland V Bay Of Plenty Saturday 24th - 2.30pm
Tasman V Manawatu Saturday 24th 4.45pm
Counties Manukau V Waikato Saturday 24th 7.00pm
Taranaki V Northland Sunday 25th 2.00pm
Southland V North Harbour Sunday 25th 4.15pm

WEEK 4
Wellington V Counties Manukau Thursday 29th 7.30pm
Otago V Manawatu Friday 30th 7.30pm
Canterbury V Southland Saturday 31st 2.30pm
Northland V Hawke's Bay Saturday 31st 4.45pm
Waikato V Auckland Saturday 31st 7.00pm

LAND ROVER 1ST XV RUGBY

Christchurch Boy's V Rangiora High School Saturday 3rd – 2.30pm
TBC v TBC Saturday 10th – 12.00pm
TBC v TBC Friday 16th – 2.00pm
TBC v TBC Friday 16th – 3.30pm
TBC v TBC Saturday 17th – 2.30pm
TBC v TBC Sunday 18th – 2.30pm
TBC v TBC Saturday 24th – 2.30pm
TBC v TBC Saturday 24th – 2.00pm
TBC v TBC Saturday 31st – 2.30pm

PACIFIC NATIONS CUP

SKY SPORT LIVE

Tonga V Samoa Saturday 27th - 1.50pm
Fiji V Japan Saturday 27th - 5.40pm
USA V Canada Sunday 28th - 11.50am
USA V Samoa Saturday 3rd - 2.20pm
Fiji V Canada Saturday 3rd - 5.05pm
Tonga V Japan Saturday 3rd – 10.00pm
Tonga V Canada Friday 9th - 2.50pm
USA V Japan Saturday 10th - 4.25pm
Fiji V Samoa Saturday 10th - 7.05pm

CRICKET

SRI LANKA V BLACKCAPS 2019

SKY SPORT 2 LIVE

TEST

1st Test Wednesday 14th – Sunday 18th – 4.30pm first ball 
2nd Test Thursday 22nd – Monday 26th – 4.30pm first ball

T20


1st T20 Sunday 1st September – 1.30am first ball 
2nd T20 Tuesday 3rd September - 1.30am first ball
3rd T20 Saturday 7th September - 1.30am first ball 

THE ASHES 2019

SKY SPORT LIVE

ENGLAND V AUSTRALIA
1st Test Thursday 1st – Tuesday 6th
2nd Test Wednesday 14th – Monday 19th
3rd Test Thursday 22nd – Tuesday 27th

RUGBY LEAGUE

NRL PREMIERSHIP

SKY SPORT 4 LIVE

New Zealand Warriors V Canberra Raiders Friday 2nd - 7.30pm [K/O 8pm]
New Zealand Warriors V Manly Sea Eagles Friday 9th - 7.30pm [K/O 8pm]
Sydney Roosters V New Zealand Warriors Sunday 18th - 3.30pm [K/O 4pm]
Cronulla Sharks V New Zealand Warriors Saturday 24th - 4.30pm [K/O 5pm]
New Zealand Warriors V South Sydney Rabbitohs Friday 30th - 7.30pm [K/O 8pm]

RUGBY LEAGUE: FOX MEMORIAL GRAND FINAL

SKY SPORT 4 LIVE
Fox Memorial Final Friday 30th – 5.30pm

MOTORSPORT

SUPERCARS CHAMPIONSHIP

SKY SPORT 5 LIVE
OTR SuperSprint Friday 23rd - Sunday 25th

INDY CAR

SKY SPORT 5 LIVE
ABC Supply 500 Qualifying Sunday 18th – 4.30am
ABC Supply 500 Monday 19th – 6.00am
Bommarito Automotive Group 500 Qualifying Saturday 24th – 10am
Bommarito Automotive Group 500 Sunday 25th – 12.00pm

MOTOGP

SKY SPORT 5
Monster Energy Grand Prix Ceské Republiky
Saturday 3rd – 10.30pm
Sunday 4th - 8.45pm
Myworld Motorrad Grand Prix Von Österreich
Saturday 10th – 10.30pm
Sunday 11th - 8.45pm
Gopro British Grand Prix
Saturday 24th - 11.30pm
Sunday 25th - 8.20pm

BRITISH SUPERBIKES

SKY SPORT LIVE
Thruxton R7 Sunday 4th – 12.00am
Cadwell Park R8 Sunday 18th – 12.00am

GOLF

WOMENS BRITISH OPEN

SKY SPORT 3 LIVE
Round 1 Thursday 1st – 10.00pm
Round 2 Friday 2nd – 10.00pm
Round 3 Saturday 3rd – 11.00pm
Round 4 Sunday 4th – 11.00pm

CYCLING

LA VUELTA

SKY SPORT LIVE
Stage 1 Sunday 25th – 1.00am
Stage 2 Monday 26th – 1.00am
Stage 3 Tuesday 27th – 1.00am
Stage 4 Wednesday 28th – 1.00am
Stage 5 Thursday 29th – 1.00am
Stage 5 Thursday 29th – 6.30am
Stage 6 Friday 30th – 1.00am
Stage 7 Saturday 31st – 1.00am

NEW ZEALAND DARTS MASTERS

Day 1 Friday 23rd – 5.30pm

Day 2 Saturday 24th – 5.30pm

IAAF DIAMOND LEAGUE

SKY SPORT 3 LIVE
Birmingham Monday 18th – 1.00am
Paris Sunday 25th – 6.00am
Zurich Friday 30th – 6.00am

SHANE CAMERON FIGHT NIGHT

SKY SPORT 3 LIVE
Shane Cameron Fight Night Friday 30th - 7.30pm

WORLD ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS

SKY SPORT LIVE
Day 1 Thursday 29th – 8.00pm
Day 2 Friday 30th - 8.55pm
Day 3 Saturday 31st - 9pm

Note: Due to the nature of LIVE sport - times and channels may change. Please check our TV Guide for the latest updates

Back to SKY Sport