{{notification.title}}

{{notification.message}} {{notification.action}}

This Week On SKY Sport

Back

This Week On SKY Sport

This Week On SKY Sport

Sals_NBL_April2019_primary

We have a huge week of LIVE sport to look forward to this week on SKY Sport and ESPN.

Some of our top LIVE picks include Investec Super Rugby, NBA Playoffs, IPL Cricket, NRL Telstra Premiership, ANZ Premiership, UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League Quarter Finals, Hyundai A-League, Kitakyushu Women’s Rugby Sevens, Sal’s NBL Basketball, World Surf League and World Championship Snooker + SO much more!

BIG THIS WEEK

NETBALL

ANZ PREMIERSHIP
Magic v Tactix
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Monday 15 April, 7.30pm

Pulse v Mystics
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Wednesday 17 April, 7.30pm

Pulse v Magic
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Sunday 21 April, 4.00pm

RUGBY 

INVESTEC SUPER RUGBY
Chiefs v Lions
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Friday 19 April, 7.00pm [K/O 7.35pm]

Sunwolves v Hurricanes
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Friday 19 April, 9.55pm

Highlanders v Blues
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Saturday 20 April, 7.00pm [K/O 7.35pm]

RUGBY LEAGUE

NRL TELSTRA PREMIERSHIP
Warriors v Cowboys
Where: SKY Sport 2
When: Saturday 20 April, 7.00pm [K/O @ 7.30pm]

CRICKET                                

IPL          
Kings XI v Royals
Where: SKY Sport 3
When: Wednesday 17 April, 2.20am

Sunrisers v Super Kings
Where: SKY Sport 3
When: Thursday 18 April, 2.20am

Capitals v Indians
Where: SKY Sport 3
When: Friday 19 April, 2.20am

Knight Riders v Royal Challengers
Where: SKY Sport 3
When: Saturday 20 April, 2.20am

Royals v Indians 
Where: SKY Sport 2
When: Saturday 20 April, 10.20pm

Capitals v Kings XI
Where: SKY Sport 2
When: Sunday 21 April, 2.20am

Sunrisers v Knight Riders 
Where: SKY Sport 3
When: Sunday 21 April, 10.20pm

FOOTBALL

UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
2nd Leg
Juventus v Ajax
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Wednesday 17 April, 6.50am

Barcelona v Manchester United
Where: SKY Sport 2
When: Wednesday 17 April, 6.50am

Porto v Liverpool
Where: SKY Sport 2
When: Thursday 18 April, 6.50am

Manchester City v Tottenham
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Thursday 18 April, 6.50am

UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE QUARTER-FINALS
Napoli v Arsenal
Where: SKY Sport 3
When: Friday 19 April, 6.50am

Chelsea v Slavia Praha
Where: SKY Sport 2
When: Friday 19 April, 6.50am

Valencia v Villarreal
Where: SKY Sport Pop-up 3
When: Friday 19 April, 6.50am

Franfurt v Benfica
Where: SKY Sport Pop-up 2
When: Friday 19 April, 6.50am

HYUNDAI A-LEAGUE
Brisbane Roar v Wellington Phoenix
Where: SKY Sport 3
When: Sunday 21 April, 8.30pm

RUGBY SEVENS 

KITAKYUSHU (WOMEN’S)
Finals
Where: SKY Sport Pop-up 1
When: Sunday 21 April, 6.30pm

SNOOKER
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
Day 1
Where: SKY Sport Pop-up 2
When: Saturday 20 April, 9.00pm

SURFING
WORLD SURF LEAGUE
Rip Curl Pro Bells Beach
Where: SKY Sport Pop-up 1
When: Wednesday 17-Saturday 27 April, 10.00am

BASKETBALL

SAL’S NBL
Giants v Sharks
Where: SKY Sport 4
When: Thursday 18 April, 7.30pm

NBA
76ers v Nets
Where: ESPN 2
When: Tuesday 16 April, 12.00pm

Nuggets v Spurs
Where: ESPN
When: Wednesday 17 April, 1.00pm

Rockets v Jazz
Where: ESPN
When: Thursday 18 April, 1.30pm

Nets v 76ers
Where: ESPN
When: Friday 19 April, 12.00pm

Clippers v Warriors
Where: ESPN
When: Friday 19 April, 2.30pm

Magic v Raptors
Where: ESPN
When: Saturday 20 April, 11.10am

Thunder v Trail Blazers
Where: ESPN
When: Saturday 20 April, 1.30pm

Pistons v Bucks
Where: ESPN
When: Sunday 21 April, 12.10pm

Jazz v Rockets
Where: ESPN
When: Sunday 21 April, 2.30pm

Thunder v Trail Blazers
Where: ESPN
When: Monday 22 April, 1.30pm

DUE TO THE NATURE OF LIVE SPORT, THESE LISTINGS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE  WITHOUT NOTIFICATION. PLEASE CHECK YOUR ELECTRONIC PROGRAMME GUIDE (EPG) FOR THE LATEST CHANNEL LISTINGS