{{notification.title}}

{{notification.message}} {{notification.action}}

This Weekend On Sky Sport

Back

This Weekend On Sky Sport

This Weekend On Sky Sport

CanterburyvCountiesFPC_2019_primary

It’s another huge weekend of LIVE action on Sky Sport

Some of the top highlights this weekend include:

RUGBY

MITRE 10 CUP - FINALS - Sky Sport 2

Friday October 25: 7pm - Bay of Plenty v Hawkes Bay (Championship)

Saturday October 26: 5.30pm - Tasman v Wellington (Premiership)

FARAH PALMER CUP - PLAYOFFS - Sky Sport 1 (unless noted)

Saturday October 26: 12pm - Canterbury v Auckland (Premiership)

Sunday October 27: 12pm - Otago v Hawkes Bay (Championship)

HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP

Saturday October 26: 3pm - Meads Cup Final - North Otago v Wanganui

Sunday October 27: 2.30pm - Lochore Cup Final - West Coast v South Canterbury
 

RUGBY LEAGUE - Sky Sport 4

Thursday October 24: 5.30pm - North Island Selction v England Community Lions 

Friday October 25: 7.30pm - Jillaroos v Kiwi Ferns; 9.40pm - Kangaroos v Kiwis

Saturday October 26: 7.30pm - Lions v Tonga

Sunday October 27: 2.30pm - NZ Maori Residents v England Community Lions

FOOTBALL - Sky Sport 7 (unless noted) 

International:

Sunday October 27: 11.48am - FIFA U17 World cup - New Zealand v Angola; Wednesday October 30 - 11.48am - Brazil v New Zealand

La Liga, Serie A, MLS, UCL, EFL, UEFA Champions League and Hyundai A-League- LIVE (refer to guides and the EPG)

Hyundai A-League

Sunday October 27: 5.54pm - Wellington Phoenix v Perth Glory

BASEBALL

LIVE coverage of the MLB World Series betwen the Washington Nationals and Houston Astros on ESPN (refer to guides for times)

CRICKET

International

Sunday October 27: 4pm - T20 1 - Australia v Sri Lanka (Sky Sport 2)

ICC T20 World Cup qualifiers (Refer to guides for times)

LIVE coverage from the WBBL - Sky Sport 2 (unless noted)

Saturday October 26: 12.37pm - Adelaide Strikers v Hobart Hurricanes; 4.07pm - Brisbane Heat v Perth Scorchers
Sunday October 27: 12.35pm - Perth Scorchers v Adelaide Strikers (note - Sky Sport 9); 4.07pm - Brisbane Heat v Hobart Hurricanes (Note - Sky Sport 9)

BASKETBALL 

NBL - Sky Sport 8 (unless noted)

Thursday October 24: 7pm - Sky Sport NZ Breakers v Illawarra Hawks
Friday October 25: 9.30pm - Adelaide 36ers v Cairns Taipans; 11.30pm - Perth Wildcats v SE Melbourne Phoenix 
Saturday October 26: 7pm -  Melbourne United v Sky Sport Breakers; 10pm - Sydney Kings v Brisbane Bullets
Sunday October 27: 5pm - SE Melbourne Phoenix v Adelaide 36ers (Note - Sky Sport 3) ; 7pm - Illawarra Hawks v Perth Wildcats 
Monday October 28: 9.30pm - Cairns Taipans v Melbourne United

NBA - Live ESPN / ESPN 2 (refer to the guides for match-ups and times)

GOLF - Sky Sport 6 (unless noted)

Thursday October 24: 3pm: PGA Tour - The Zozo Championship - Round 1; 4pm - LPGA Tour - BMW Ladies Championship (Note: Sky Sport 3); 11.30pm - European Tour - Portugal Masters - Round 1

Friday October 25: 3pm: PGA Tour - The Zozo Championship - Round 2; 4pm - LPGA Tour - BMW Ladies Championship - Round 2 (Note: Sky Sport 9); 11.30pm - European Tour - Portugal Masters - Round 2

Saturday October 26: 3.30pm: PGA Tour - The Zozo Championship - Round 3; 4pm - LPGA Tour - BMW Ladies Championship - Round 3 (Note: Sky Sport 3)

Sunday October 27: 1am - 11.30pm - European Tour - Portugal Masters - Round 3; 3.30pm: PGA Tour - The Zozo Championship - Round 4; 4pm - LPGA Tour - BMW Ladies Championship - Round 4 (Note: Sky Sport 3); 

Monday October 28: 1.30am - European Tour - Portugal Masters - Round 4

NETBALL - Sky Sport 3

Constellation Cup 

Sunday October 27: 2.30pm - Australia v Silver Ferns 

MOTORSPORT - Sky Sport 5

Supercars - Gold Coast 600

Friday October 25: 1pm
Saturday October 26: 12.30pm
Sunday October 27: 12.40pm

World Superbikes - Qatar

Saturday October 26: 3.20am
Sunday October 27: 1.45am

MotoGP - Australian Grand Prix

Friday October 25: 1.45pm
Saturday October 26: 1.45pm
Sunday October 26: 12.45pm

NASCAR Cup Series

Monday October 28: 7.30am - First Data 500

BOWLS - Sky Sport 9

Bowls3Five: 6pm - Wednesday October 23 - Thursday October 24 

DARTS

European Darts Championships

Friday October 25: Day 1 - 7am (Sky Sport 8)
Saturday October 26: 12.45am (Sky Sport 3); 7am (Sky Sport 8)
Sunday October 27: 7am (Sky Sport 8)
Monday October 28: 1.45am and 8am (Sky Sport 8)
 

SURFING

WSL Meo Rip Curl Pro Portugal - Sky Sport 9

Wednesday October 23 - Monday October 28 from 8pm
Note: Wednesday - Sky Sport 4; Friday - Sky Sport 3

FIGHT SPORTS

Bellator 231: Saturday October 26 - 2pm - Sky Sport 4

UFC Fight Night: Saturday October 26: 11pm - (ESPN)

Bellator 232:  Sunday October 27 - 3pm - Sky Arena

TENNIS

Monday October 28: 11pm - Rolex Paris Masters - ESPN 2

PLEASE NOTE:

DUE TO THE NATURE OF LIVE SPORT, THESE LISTINGS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE  WITHOUT NOTIFICATION. PLEASE CHECK OUR TV GUIDE FOR THE LATEST CHANNEL LISTINGS

Back to SKY Sport