{{notification.title}}

{{notification.message}} {{notification.action}}

Your Weekly "What's On" Guide To Sport

Your Weekly "What's On" Guide To Sport

Your Weekly "What's On" Guide To Sport

Lions2017_captain_management_primary

There is an epic week of sport ahead of us, and some of the highlights include:

•    AMERICA’S CUP QUALIFIERS & PLAYOFFS – Go ETNZ!
•    RUGBY: DHL NEW ZEALAND LIONS SERIES 2017 – NZ Provincial Barbarians v Lions
•    CRICKET: ICC CHAMPIONS TROPHY - BLACKCAPS v Australia, BLACKCAPS v England 
•    FOOTBALL – All Whites v Northern Ireland
•    RUGBY LEAGUE: STATE OF ORIGIN -  Queensland v New South Wales
•    INVESTEC SUPER RUGBY - Crusaders v Highlanders

SAILING

LOUIS VUITTON AMERICA’S CUP QUALIFIERS

Round Robin 2
(NZL v SWE, FRA v USA & SWE v GBR)
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Wednesday 31 May, 5.00am

Round Robin 2
(JPN v FRA, GBR v NZL, USA v JPN & FRA v GBR)
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Thursday 1 June, 5.00am

Round Robin 2
(NZL v JPN, SWE v USA, NZL v FRA & JPN v SWE)
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Saturday 3 June, 5.00am

Round Robin 2
(USA v NZL, JPN v GBR, FRA v SWE & GBR v USA)
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Sunday 4 June, 5.00am

LOUIS VUITTON AMERICA’S CUP CHALLENGER PLAYOFFS
Semi-Finals
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Monday 5 June, 5.00am

RUGBY

DHL NEW ZEALAND LIONS SERIES 2017

NZ Provincial Barbarians v Lions
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Saturday 3 June, 7.00pm

Blues v Lions
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Wednesday 7 June, 7.00pm

Pictured: Lion's management (L-R) Neil Jenkins (kicking coach), Graham Rowntree (scrum coach), Steve Borthwick (forwards coach), Warren Gatland (head coach), Sam Warburton (captain), John Spencer (manager), Andy Farrell (defence coach) and Rob Howley (backs coach)

INVESTEC SUPER RUGBY

Blues v Reds
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Friday 2 June, 7.00pm

Crusaders v Highlanders
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Saturday 3 June, 2.15pm

Chiefs v Waratahs
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Saturday 3 June, 5.00pm

Force v Hurricanes
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Saturday 3 June, 11.50pm

Crusaders v Highlanders
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Saturday 3 June, 2.15pm

Chiefs v Waratahs
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Saturday 3 June, 5.00pm

Force v Hurricanes
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Saturday 3 June, 11.50pm

LAND ROVER 1ST XV RUGBY
Christchurch Boys’ v Christ’s College
Where: Rugby Channel
When: Thursday 1 June, 12.30pm

Chiefs Cup Final: Hamilton Boys v
Rotorua Boys
Where: Rugby Channel
When: Saturday 3 June, 2.30pm

MMA

UFC 212

Where: SKY ARENA
When: Sunday 4 June, 2.00pm

NETBALL

ANZ PREMIERSHIP

Stars v Tactix
Where: SKY Sport 3
When: Sunday 4 June, 2.00pm

Pulse v Magic
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Monday 5 June, 7.30pm

RUGBY LEAGUE

STATE OF ORIGIN

Queensland v New South Wales
Where: SKY Sport 2
When: Wednesday 31 May, 9.30pm

NRL TELSTRA PREMIERSHIP

Eels v Warriors
Where: SKY Sport 2
When: Friday 2 June, 9.50pm

FOOTBALL

INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLY

Northern Ireland v All Whites
Where: SKY Sport 2
When: Saturday 3 June, 6.30am

FIFA U20 WORLD CUP

USA v New Zealand
Where: SKY Sport 3
When: Thursday 1 June, 10.48pm

CRICKET

ICC CHAMPIONS TROPHY

BLACKCAPS v Australia
Where: SKY Sport 3
When: Friday 2 June, 9.00pm

England v BLACKCAPS
Where: SKY Sport 2
When: Tuesday 6 June, 9.00pm

DARTS

WORLD CUP OF DARTS

Where: SKY Sport
When: Starts Friday 2 June, 6.00am

DUE TO THE NATURE OF LIVE SPORT, THESE LISTINGS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTIFICATION. PLEASE CHECK YOUR ELECTRONIC PROGRAMME GUIDE (EPG) FOR THE LATEST CHANNEL LISTINGS


  • Auditude Details

  • Publisher: SKYSport.co.nz
  • Page Type: SKYSport.co.nz
  • Site Section: SKYSPT - Special Events
  • Dimensions: Medium Rectangle (300px X 250px)
  • Position: Right