{{notification.title}}

{{notification.message}} {{notification.action}}

Your Weekly "What's On" Guide To Sport" June 13-19

Your Weekly "What's On" Guide To Sport" June 13-19

Your Weekly "What's On" Guide To Sport" June 13-19

AMCUP_June13_primary

Some of the highlights for this week include:

•    SAILING: 35TH AMERICA’S CUP MATCH – The big dance starts on Sunday morning LIVE on SKY Sport 1
•    RUGBY: DHL NEW ZEALAND LIONS SERIES 2017 - Highlanders v Lions, Maori All Blacks v Lions 
•    RUGBY: 2017 PACIFIKA CHALLENGE - ALL BLACKS V SAMOA – The All Blacks first hit out of the year before tackling the British & Irish Lions
•    FOOTBALL: FIFA CONFEDERATIONS CUP – The All Whites kick start their 2017 Confederations Cups campaign in Russia
•    ALSO BIG THIS WEEK: GOLF: US OPEN, BLACK FERNS V AUSTRALIA, SUPERCARS, ANZ PREMIERSHIP NETBALL, WORLD RUGBY U20 CHAMPIONSHIP

35TH AMERICA’S CUP MATCH

Oracle Team USA v TBD (Race 1 & Race 2)
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Sunday 18 June, 5.00am
Oracle Team USA v TBD (Race 3 & Race 4)
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Monday 19 June, 5.00am

RUGBY
DHL NEW ZEALAND LIONS SERIES 2017

Highlanders v Lions
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Tuesday 13 June, 7.00pm (K/O 7.35pm)

Maori All Blacks v Lions
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Saturday 17 June, 6.30pm (K/O 7.35pm)

Chiefs v Lions
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Tuesday 20 June, 7.00pm (K/O 7.35pm)

2017 PACIFIKA CHALLENGE

Tonga v Wales
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Friday 16 June, 5.00pm

All Blacks v Samoa
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Friday 16 June, 7.20pm

BLACK FERNS

Black Ferns v Australia
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Tuesday 13 June, 2.30pm

Black Ferns v England
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Saturday 17 June, 4.00pm

INTERNATIONAL RUGBY

Australia v Scotland
Where: SKY Sport 3
When: Saturday 17 June, 4.50pm

South Africa v France
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Sunday 18 June, 2.50am

Argentina v England
Where: SKY Sport 2
When: Sunday 18 June, 7.05am

LAND ROVER 1ST XV RUGBY

Auckland Grammar v Kings College
Where: Rugby Channel
When: Saturday 17 June, 2.30pm

WORLD RUGBY U20 CHAMPIONSHIP

Semi-Final 1: England v South Africa
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Wednesday 14 June, 1.50am

Semi-Final 2: New Zealand v France
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Wednesday 14 June, 4.20am

Final: Teams TBD
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Monday 19 June, 1.50am

NETBALL
ANZ PREMIERSHIP

Mystics v Magic
Where: SKY Sport 3
When: Monday 12 June, 7.30pm

Tactix v Steel
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Wednesday 14 June, 6.00pm

Pulse v Stars
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Wednesday 14 June, 8.00pm

Mystics v Tactix
Where: SKY Sport 3
When: Sunday 18 June, 2.00pm

Steel v Pulse
Where: SKY Sport 1
When: Monday 19 June, 7.30pm

GOLF
US OPEN

Rounds 1-4
Where: SKY Sport 4
When: Friday 16-Monday 19 June, 5.00am

MOTORSPORT
SUPERCARS

CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown
Where: SKY Sport Pop-up 1
When: Friday 16-Sunday 18 June

FOOTBALL
INTERNATIONAL FOOTBALL

Belarus v All Whites
Where: SKY Sport 2
When: Tuesday 13 June, 3.50am

FIFA CONFEDERATIONS CUP

Russia v All Whites
Where: SKY Sport 3
When: Sunday 18 June, 2.48am

DUE TO THE NATURE OF LIVE SPORT, THESE LISTINGS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTIFICATION. PLEASE CHECKYOUR ELECTRONIC PROGRAMME GUIDE (EPG) FOR THE LATEST CHANNEL LISTINGS


  • Auditude Details

  • Publisher: SKYSport.co.nz
  • Page Type: SKYSport.co.nz
  • Site Section: SKYSPT - Special Events
  • Dimensions: Medium Rectangle (300px X 250px)
  • Position: Right